Not logged in
FAQ  •  Advanced search  •  Login

Shortcut #0 does not work

<<

nosheep

User avatar

Mercury
Mercury

Posts: 4

Joined: 23.08.2015, 14:31

Location: France - Strasbourg

Post 31.12.2015, 16:57

Shortcut #0 does not work

Hi,

Since I started to play this funny game, I have a bug with the shortcut key 0 [zero]. It does not work to change the tower to Farthest Strategy.

I have a AZERTY keyboard on my desktop (Manjaro Linux x64) and on my laptop (Debian Testing x64), I have tested the shortcut on the both, but it does not work.

I tested with US layout keyboard to see, but does not work too...

If anyone have a idea to help me ?

Best regards

Sponsor

Post 31.12.2015, 16:57

Re: Shortcut #0 does not work

<<

nosheep

User avatar

Mercury
Mercury

Posts: 4

Joined: 23.08.2015, 14:31

Location: France - Strasbourg

Post 02.01.2016, 12:26

Re: Shortcut #0 does not work

Bump?!
(I tested with a Win7 VM and the shortcut work)
<<

nosheep

User avatar

Mercury
Mercury

Posts: 4

Joined: 23.08.2015, 14:31

Location: France - Strasbourg

Post 12.01.2016, 11:36

Re: Shortcut #0 does not work

Bump?!
<<

nosheep

User avatar

Mercury
Mercury

Posts: 4

Joined: 23.08.2015, 14:31

Location: France - Strasbourg

Post 12.01.2016, 13:45

Re: Shortcut #0 does not work

If I missed any information, please tell me, I don't understand why my post is without any answer... :?

I gave money to unleash the client and support this game and his dev. Really I like this game but if I'm forced to install MS$ to play correctly, I leave. :cry:

I'm alone in this case ? Seriously ?
<<

Knappe8

Vulture
Vulture

Posts: 395

Joined: 12.12.2011, 21:22

Post 13.01.2016, 01:04

Re: Shortcut #0 does not work

I guess noone knows what to do with your problem :/
<<

Seraph07

User avatar

Mothership
Mothership

Posts: 2762

Joined: 09.07.2011, 13:26

Location: Hildesheim

Post 17.01.2016, 21:35

Re: Shortcut #0 does not work

It is developed in Germany with the qwertzu keyboard.

On windows you can change azerty with the systemcontroll. I dont know how you can do it on linux.

Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
© CreepTD.com · Powered by phpBB · Style by ST Software